Mistrovství světa v hokeji 2008 Kanada (2. - 18.5.)
SKUPINA A:
Bělorusko - Švédsko 5:6 (1:2, 3:2, 1:2)
19.Kostjučenok 23.Zadělenov 24.Ugarov 37.Žurik 42.Meleško - 27. a 44.Hörnquist 4.Mag. Johansson 13.Bäckström 38.Nilson 51.R.Wallin
Švýcarsko - Francie 4:1 (2:0, 1:1, 1:0)
9.Wick 17.Sprunger 24.Bärtschi 41.Sannitz - 40.Desrosiers
Švýcarsko - Bělorusko 2:1 (1:0, 1:1, 0:0)
14. a 35.Sprunger - 28.Kolcov
Švédsko - Francie 9:0 (0:0, 4:0, 5:0)
45. a 60.Bäckström 29.Martensson 35.Hörnquist 37.Weinhandl 40.Wallin 48.Edler 50.Nilson 52.Kenny Jönsson
Švédsko - Švýcarsko 2:4 (1:2, 0:0, 1:2)
11.Warg 60.Hörnquist - 1.Paterlini 17.Ambühl 46.Monnet 60.Forster
Francie - Bělorusko 1:3 (1:1, 0:1, 0:1)
20.Coqueux - 13.Kaljužnyj 28.Ugarov 60.Kosticyn
1.Švýcarsko 3 3 0 0 0 10:4 9 bodů
2.Švédsko 3 2 0 0 1 17:9 6 bodů
3.Bělorusko 3 1 0 0 2 9:9 3 body
4.Francie 3 0 0 0 3 2:16 0 body
SKUPINA B:
Kanada - Slovinsko 5:1 (1:0, 3:1, 1:0)
21., 36. a 51.Heatley 4.Hamhuis 31.St. Louis - 3.Kopitar
USA - Lotyšsko 4:0 (1:0. 1:0. 2:0)
8.Brown 29.Kane 48.Parise 52.O'Sullivan
Lotyšsko - Kanada 0:7 (0:3, 0:4, 0:0)
22. a 33.Nash 3.Sharp 4.Green 13.Heatley 22.St. Louis 23.Kunitz
USA - Slovinsko 5:1 (1:0, 2:1, 2:0)
27., 33. a 50.Kessel 12.Kane 45.Booth - 37.Kopitar
Kanada - USA 5:4 (2:0, 1:2, 2:2)
20. a 60.Heatley 9.Burns 21.Toews 44.Roy - 21.Parise 24.O'Sullivan 46.Brown 47.Pominville
Slovinsko - Lotyšsko 0:3 (0:0, 0:2, 0:1)
32. a 60.Širokovs 31.Niživijs
1.Kanada 3 3 0 0 0 17:5 9 bodů
2.USA 3 2 0 0 1 13:6 6 bodů
3.Lotyšsko 3 1 0 0 2 3:11 3 body
4.Slovinsko 3 0 0 0 3 2:13 0 bodů
SKUPINA C:
Německo - Finsko 1:5 (0:0, 1:2, 0:3)
33.Busch - 22. a 41.Miko Koivu 28.Olli Jokinen 43.Hyvänen 53.Selänne
Slovensko - Norsko 5:1 (1:0, 2:1, 2:0)
10.Melichárek 21.Kolník 28.Róbert Petrovický 41.Marcel Hossa 59.Podhradský - 29.Olimb
Finsko - Norsko 3:2p (2:2, 0:0, 0:0 - 1:0)
2.Jussi Jokinen 17.Peltonen 63.Tuomo Ruutu - 5.Ask 20.Bastiansen
Slovensko - Německo 2:4 (0:2, 1:1, 1:1)
30.Čiernik 60.Kolník - 39. a 49.Hackert 7.Sturm 16.Ustorf
Finsko - Slovensko 3:2 (2:2, 1:0, 0:0)
3.Kapanen 13.Tuomo Ruutu 26.Selänne - 14.Róbert Petrovický 19.Kováčik
Norsko - Německo 3:2 (0:1, 1:1, 2:0)
35.Holtet 48.Zuccarello Aasen 56.Ask - 7.Sturm 25.Gogulla
1.Finsko 3 2 1 0 0 11:5 8 bodů
2.Norsko 3 1 0 1 2 6:10 4 body
3.Německo 3 1 0 0 2 7:10 3 body
4.Slovensko 3 1 0 0 2 9:8 3 body
SKUPINA D:
Dánsko - Česko 2:5 (2:2, 0:2, 0:1)
1.Lassen 19.Hansen - 8. a 25.Vrbata 14.Kotalík 32.Irgl 51.Hejda
Rusko - Itálie 7:1 (1:0, 5:0, 1:1)
5. a 32.Sjomin 24.Ovečkin 30.Morozov 31.Těreščenko 37.Sušinskij 56.Zaripov - 52.Cirone
Česko - Rusko 4:5p (2:2, 1:1, 1:1 - 0:1)
10., 34. a 43.Eliáš 13.Kotalík - 28. a 64.Morozov 4.Zinovjev 20.Gorovikov 47.Kornějev
Itálie - Dánsko 2:6 (0:3, 1:1, 1:2)
38.Cirone 48.Fontanive - 4.Green 9.Staal 11.Hansen 24.Nielsen 51.Damgaard 57.Degn
Rusko - Dánsko 4:1 (1:0, 2:0, 1:1)
11.Afinogenov 28.Ovečkin 30.Fjodorov 43.Gorovikov - 58.Kim Staal
Česko - Itálie 7:2 (2:2, 4:0, 1:0)
5. a 31.Vrbata 1.Erat 22.Židlický 39.Eliáš 40.Kuba 44.Hlinka - 1.Ansoldi 4.Fontanive
1.Rusko 3 2 1 0 0 16:6 8 bodů
2.Česko 3 2 0 1 0 16:9 7 bodů
3.Dánsko 3 1 0 0 2 9:11 3 body
4.Itálie 3 0 0 0 3 5:20 0 bodů
Osmifinálová skupina E:
Švédsko - Dánsko 8:1 (2:0, 2:0, 4:1)
36. a 51.Martensson 9.Kenny Jönsson 16.Nilson 37.Stralman 41.Fabricius 42.Weinhandl 44.R.Wallin - 55.Degn
Švýcarsko - Česko 0:5 (0:1, 0:3, 0:1)
20.Erat 35.F.Kaberle 36.Eliáš 40.Fleischmann 59.Novotný
Rusko - Bělorusko 4:3n(0:2, 1:0, 2:1 - 0:0)
24. a 54.Afinogenov 48.Ovečkin rozhodující nájezd Morozov - 8.Michalev 12.Dudik 57.Ugarov
Rusko - Švédsko 3:2 (0:1, 1:1, 2:0)
33.Sjomin 46.S.Fjodorov 60.Ovečkin - 8.Weinhandl 40.Martensson
Česko - Bělorusko 3:2n(0:1, 1:0, 1:1 - 0.0)
37.Rolinek 54. a rozhodující nájezd Kotalík - 19.Čupris 50.Kosticyn
Dánsko - Švýcarsko 2:7 (0:2, 0:3, 2:2)
44.Madsen 46.Kim Staal - 3.Ambühl 4.Jeannin 22.Reichert 32.Paterlini 34.Di Pietro 42.Furrer 47.Forster
Švýcarsko - Rusko 3:5 (0:3, 0:1, 3:1)
41.Sannitz 46.Vauclair 59.Lemm - 19. a 58.Sušinskij 16.Kalinin 18.Ovečkin 31.Fjodorov
Švédsko - Česko 5:3 (0:0, 2:2, 3:1)
34. a 60.Nilson 27.Stralman 42.Weinhandl 56.Hörnquist - 32.Eliáš 39.Kotalík 50.Fleischmann
Bělorusko - Dánsko 2:3 (0:0, 0:1, 2:1 - 0:1)
56.Ugarov 58.Meleško - 60. a 63.Regin 24.Kim Staal
1.Rusko 5 3 2 0 0 21:13 13 bodů
2.Švédsko 5 3 0 0 2 23:16 9 bodů
3.Česko 5 2 1 1 1 20:14 9 bodů
4.Švýcarsko 5 3 0 0 2 16:15 9 bodů
5.Bělorusko 5 0 0 3 2 13:18 3 body
6.Dánsko 5 0 1 0 4 9:26 2 body
Osmifinálová skupina F:
Kanada - Norsko 2:1 (1:0, 0:1, 1:0)
10.Green 57.Nash - 34.Hansen
Finsko - Lotyšsko 2:1 (0:1, 1:0, 1:0)
30.Pihlström 51.Kapanen - 2.Daržins
USA - Německo 6:4 (3:2, 1:1, 2:1)
1. a 52.Parise 3.O'Sullivan 3.Wisniewski 27.Pominville 60.Brown - 15.Hackert 18.Schmidt 31.Busch 45.Bakos
Německo - Kanada 1:10 (0:4, 0:5, 1:1)
49.Hördler - 17., 24., 29. a 36.Eric Staal 6.Spezza 14.Heatley 20.Sharp 33.Roy 39.Mayers 42.Green
Norsko - Lotyšsko 1:4 (1:2, 0:1, 0:1)
13.Spets - 12.Cipulis 18.Vasiljevs 23.Redlihs 60.Daržins
Finsko - USA 3:2 (0:0, 0:2, 3:0)
43.Koistinen 51.Selänne 57.Miko Koivu - 22.Gilbert 40.Kessel
Kanada - Finsko 6:3 (2:1, 2:0, 2:2)
10. a 42.Doan 31. a 59.Heatley 1.Getzlaf 39.Sharp - 6. a 49.Pihlström 60.Tuomo Ruutu
USA - Norsko 9:1 (3:0, 3:1, 3:0)
12., 26. a 52.Dubinsky 13. a 43.Brown 20.Kane 32.Martin 33.Parise 46.Kessel
Lotyšsko - Německo 3:5 (1:1, 2:1, 0:3)
6.Vasilejvs 26.Redlihs 32.Karsums - 19.Schmidt 28.Wolf 48.Schubert 51.Seidenberg 53.Ullmann
1.Kanada 5 5 0 0 0 30:9 15 bodů
2.Finsko 5 3 1 0 1 16:12 11 bodů
3.USA 5 3 0 0 2 25:13 9 bodů
4.Norsko 5 1 0 1 3 8:20 4 body
5.Německo 5 1 0 0 4 13:27 3 body
6.Lotyšsko 5 1 0 0 4 8:19 3 body
Skupina G o udržení:
Slovinsko - Slovensko 1:5 (0:1, 1:4, 0:0)
34.Robar - 3.Róbert Petrovický 27.Marcel Hossa 31.Podkonický 36.Kollár 37.Čiernik
Francie - Itálie 3:2 (1:1, 1:0, 1:1)
10.Treille 40.Amar 52.Bordeleau - 8.Pittis 60.Helfer
Slovensko - Slovinsko 4:3n(1:0, 2:2, 0:1 - 0:0)
8.Kolník 32.Róbert Petrovický 35. a rozhodjící nájezd Višňovský - 26.Manfreda 39.Rodman 56.Kopitar
Itálie - Francie 4:6 (1:2, 1:1, 2:3)
3.Cirone 27.Signoretti 45.Iannone 57.Pittis - 15. a 46.Treille 9.Amar 25.Zwikel 42.Desrosiers 52.Bordeleau
Sestupují Itálie a Slovinsko.
Čtvrtfinále:
Česko - Švédsko 2:3p(0:0, 1:1, 1:1 - 0:1)
31.Rolinek 53.Vrbata z trestného střílení - 28.Hörnquist 57.Nilson 64.Weinhandl
Norsko - Kanada 2:8 (1:2, 1:3, 0:3)
8.Ask 26.Olimb - 35., 37. a 52.D.Roy 45. a 51.Nash 1.Heatley 12.Getzlaf 30.Toews
Rusko - Švýcarsko 6:0 (3:0, 3:0, 0:0)
3. a 27.Afinogenov 2.Sjomin 7.Zaripov 22.S.Fjodorov 39.Ovečkin
USA - Finsko 2:3p(0:1, 0:1, 2:0 - 0:1)
56.Kessel 57.Stafford - 11.Tuomo Ruutu 26.Niskala 64.Leipistö
Semifinále:
Rusko - Finsko 4:0 (1:0, 1:0, 2:0)
14.S.Fjodorov 24.Zaripov 53.Morozov 58.Sušinskij
Kanada - Švédsko 5:4 (1:1, 4:2, 0:1)
6.Heatley 24.Getzlaf 29.Mayers 33.Nash 40.Green - 20. a 32.Stralman 23.N.Wallin 55.Warg
O 3. místo:
Finsko - Švédsko 4:0 (2:0, 0:0, 2:0)
12. a 43.Pihlström 14.Niskala 58.M.Koivu
Finále:
Kanada - Rusko 4:5p(3:1, 1:1, 0:2 - 0:1)
4. a 15.Burns 10.Kunitz 30.Heatley - 2. a 22.Sjomin 55. a 63.Kovalčuk 49.Těreščenko
Rozhodčí: Lärking, Vinnerborg (oba Švéd.), Feola (USA), Fonselius (Fin.)
Vyloučení: 4:6. Využití: 1:2 Diváci:13 339
Kanada: Ward - Staios, Jovanovski, Bouwmeester, Hamhuis, Green, Burns, Keith - St. Louis, Eric Staal, Kunitz - Heatley, Getzlaf, Nash - Sharp, Spezza, Chimera - Doan, Toews, D. Roy - Mayers. Trenér: Ken Hitchcock
Rusko: Nabokov - I. Nikulin, A. Markov, Kornějev, Grebeškov, Proškin, Tjutin, D. Markov, Kalinin - Morozov, Zinovjev, Kovalčuk - Sjomin, S. Fjodorov, Ovečkin - Sušinskij, Gorovikov, Zaripov - Afinogenov, Těreščenko, Radulov. Trenér: Vjačeslav Bykov