Čtvrtfinále:
14. května
USA – Švýcarsko 3:1 (0:1, 2:0, 1:0)
30:17 B.Smith (Vesey, Arocbello), 31:14 Coyle (S.Jones, Lee),
50:33 Gardiner (Coyle, Lee) – 13:04 Josi.
Rozhodčí: Bulanov (Rus.), Rönn (Fin.) – Dahmen (Švéd.), Mills (Kan.).
Vyloučení: 3:2. Využití: 0:0. Střely na branku: 24:22. Diváků: 6 495.
USA: Hellebuyck – Faulk, Krug, S.Jones, Reilly, Murphy, Moore, Gardiner –
Bonino, Coyle, Lee – B.Smith, Vesey, Arcobello – Eichel, Lewis, Nelson –
Moses, Larkin, Hendricks – Morin.
Švýcarsko: Berra – Blum, Josi, Geering, Streit, Helbling, Grossmann, Loeffel
– Hollenstein, Romy, Brunner – Ambühl, Bodenmann, Bieber – Schäppi, Fiala,
Trachsler – Suri, Wieser, Almond – Walker.
Kanada – Bělorusko 9:0 (4:0, 2:0, 3:0)
0:27 Burns (Crosby, Hall), 07:36 Ennis (Barrie, Muzzin), 10:15 O´Reilly
(Burns), 17:28 Seguin (Spezza), 23:23 Seguin (Couturier, Muzzin), 31:08
Burns (O´Reilly, Eberle), 50:32 Seguin (Hall), 53:02 O´Reilly (Giroux, Savard),
55:19 Spezza (Burns).
Rozhodčí: Mayer (USA), Vinnerborg (Švéd.) – Lhotský (Čes.), Kilian (Nor.).
Vyloučení: 3:5. Využití: 3:0. Střely na branku: 50:24. Diváků: 15 126.
Kanada: M.Smith – Hamhuis, Burns, Muzzin, Barrie, Ekblad, Savard,
Wiercioch – O´Reilly, Giroux, Seguin – Hall, Crosby, Eberle – MacKinnon,
Duchene, Spezza – Ennis, Eakin, Toffoli – Couturier.
Bělorusko: Lalande – Usenko, Korobov, Stasenko, Jevenko, Šinkevič,
Goroško, Lisovec – Kaljužnyj, A.Kosticyn, S.Kosticyn – Drozd, Stas, Gavrus
– Kulakov, Stěpanov, Kovyršin – Děmkov, Jefimenko, Kitarov – Volkov.
Rusko – Švédsko 5:3 (2:0, 1:1, 2:2)
10:51 Mozjakin (Malkin, Tarasenko), 16:01 Širokov (Tichonov, Tarasenko),
20:48 Malkin (Kuljomin, Bělov), 55:11 Malkin (Mozjakin, Kuljomin), 58:13
Tarasenko – 31:01 Klingberg (Lander), 43:36 Lander (Ekman-Larsson,
Klingberg), 54:45 L.Eriksson (Lander, Ekholm).
Rozhodčí: Wehrli (Švýc.), Šindler – Lederer (Čes.), Carnathan (USA).
Vyloučení: 7:8. Využití: 1:1. Střely na branku: 28:28. Diváků: 7 248.
Rusko: Bobrovskij – Jakovlev, Bělov, Kulikov, Antipin, Čudinov, Mironov –
Dadonov, Šipačjov, Panarin – Mozjakin, Malkin, Kuljomin – Anisimov,
Kovalčuk, Tarasenko – Tichonov, Plotnikov, Širokov.
Švédsko: Enroth (23. Nilsson) – Ekman-Larsson, Klefbom, Klingberg,
Ekholm, Granberg, Rahimi, Ahnelöv – Forsberg, L.Eriksson, Lander –
Lindström, Sjögren, Möller – J.Ericsson, Lindholm, Rask – Josefson,
J.Lundqvist, Danielsson.
Česko – Finsko 5:3 (1:1, 2:1, 2:1)
8:56 Jan Kovář (Erat, Klepiš), 33:51 Jágr (Voráček, Jan Kovář), 35:28 Jan
Kovář (Jágr, Voráček), 55:30 Jágr, 59:37 Sobotka – 17:19 T.Ruutu (Kontiola,
Lepistö), 23:45 J.Jokinen (Lepistö, Donskoi), 44:24 Barkov (J.Jokinen).
Rozhodčí: Gofman, Olenin – Lazarev (Rus.), McIntyre (USA). Vyloučení: 3:5.
Využití: 2:0. Střely na branku: 32:22. Diváků: 17 383.
Česko: Pavelec – Jordán, Hejda, Nakládal, Kolář, Němec, Čáslava, Krejčík –
Voráček, Sobotka, Klepiš – Jágr, Novotný, Červenka – Erat, Jan Kovář,
Vondrka – Simon, Koukal, Zaťovič.
Finsko: Rinne – Hietanen, Lepistö, Salmela, Lindell, Jaakola, Ohtamaa,
Mäntylä, Jokipakka – Kontiola, Louhivaara, T.Ruutu – Donskoi, J.Jokinen,
Barkov – Komarov, Pihlström, Immonen – Aaltonen, Kemppainen, Pesonen.
Semifinále:
16. května
Kanada – Česko 2:0 (1:0, 1:0, 0:0)
8:40 Hall (Eberle, Crosby), 29:02 Spezza (Duchene, Hamhuis).
Rozhodčí: Bulanov (Rus.), Vinnerborg (Švéd.) – Carnathan, McIntyre (USA).
Vyloučení: 2:2. Využití: 0:0. Střely na branku: 41:23. Diváků: 17 383.
Kanada: M.Smith – Hamhuis, Burns, Muzzin, Barrie, Ekblad, Wiercioch,
Savard – Seguin, Giroux, O´Reilly – Hall, Crosby, Eberle – Duchene, Spezza,
MacKinnon – Toffoli, Ennis, Eakin – Couturier.
Česko: Pavelec – Jordán, Hejda, Nakládal, Kolář, Krejčík, Čáslava – Voráček,
Sobotka, Klepiš – Jágr, Plekanec, Červenka – Erat, Jan Kovář, Vondrka –
Koukal, Novotný, Zaťovič – Simon.
Rusko – USA 4:0 (0:0, 0:0, 4:0)
47:17 Mozjakin (Bobrovskij), 50:19 Ovečkin, 55:28 Šipačjov (Kuljomin,
Mozjakin), 58:35 Malkin (Ovečkin).
Rozhodčí: Wehrli (Švýc.), Rönn (Fin.) – Dahmen (Švéd.), Mills (Kan.).
Vyloučení: 2:3. Využití: 0:0. Střely na branku: 30:35. Diváků: 14 938.
Rusko: Bobrovskij – Jakovlev, Bělov, Kulikov, Antipin, Čudinov, Mironov –
Plotnikov, Tichonov, Ovečkin – Kuljomin, Malkin, Mozjakin – Dadonov,
Šipačjov, Panarin – Tarasenko, Kovalčuk, Anisimov.
USA: Hellebuyck – Faulk, Krug, S.Jones, Reilly, Murphy, Moore, Gardiner –
Bonino, Coyle, Lee – B.Smith, Vesey, Arcobello – Eichel, Lewis, Nelson –
Moses, Larkin, Hendricks.
O 3. místo:
17. května
USA – Česko 3:0 (2:0, 1:0, 0:0)
7:25 Bonino (Nelson, Coyle), 18:13 Lewis (Eichel), 39:10 Coyle (Bonino).
Rozhodčí: Rönn (Fin.), Vinnerborg – Dahmen (Švéd.), Lazarev (Rus.).
Vyloučení: 6:3. Využití: 0:0. Střely na branku: 16:39. Diváků: 15 007.
USA: Hellebuyck – Faulk, Krug, S.Jones, Reilly, Murphy, Gardiner, Redmond
– Moses, Larkin, Hendricks – B.Smith, Arcobello, Sexton – Eichel, Lewis,
Nelson – Bonino, Coyle, Lee.
Česko: Pavelec – Jordán, Hejda, Nakládal, Kolář, Krejčík, Čáslava, Němec –
Voráček, Sobotka, Erat – Jágr, Plekanec, Klepiš – Vondrka, Jan Kovář,
Červenka – Koukal, Novotný, Zaťovič – Simon.
Finále:
17. května
Kanada – Rusko 6:1 (1:0, 3:0, 2:1)
18:10 Eakin (Ennis, Muzzin), 21:56 Ennis (Eakin, Couturier), 27:22 Crosby
(Eberle, Hamhuis), 28:06 Seguin (Giroux, Barrie), 48:58 Giroux (Crosby,
O´Reilly), 49:50 MacKinnon (Savard) – 52:47 Malkin (Mozjakin, Kulikov).
Rozhodčí: Wehrli (Švýc.), Šindler – Lhotský (Čes.), Carnathan (USA).
Vyloučení: 2:5. Využití: 1:0. Střely na branku: 37:12. Diváků: 17 383.
Kanada: M.Smith – Hamhuis, Burns, Muzzin, Barrie, Ekblad, Savard,
Wiercioch – Seguin, Giroux, O´Reilly – Hall, Crosby, Eberle – Duchene,
Spezza, MacKinnon – Couturier, Ennis, Eakin – Toffoli.
Rusko: Bobrovskij – Jakovlev, Bělov, Kulikov, Antipin, Čudinov, Mironov –
Plotnikov, Tichonov, Ovečkin – Kuljomin, Malkin, Mozjakin – Dadonov,
Šipačjov, Panarin – Tarasenko, Kovalčuk, Anisimov – Širokov.
Celkové pořadí:
1. Kanada, 2. Rusko, 3. USA, 4. Česko, 5. Švédsko, 6. Finsko,
7. Bělorusko, 8. Švýcarsko, 9. Slovensko, 10. Německo, 11. Norsko,
12. Francie, 13. Lotyšsko, 14. Dánsko, 15. Rakousko, 16. Slovinsko.
Kanada:
Martin Jones, Mike Smith – Dan Hamhuis, Aaron Ekblad, Jake Muzzin, Tyson
Barrie, Patrick Wiercioch, David Savard, Brent Burns – Taylor Hall, Sean
Couturier, Matt Duchene, Brayden Schenn, Jordan Eberle, Cody Eakin,
Claude Giroux, Nathan MacKinnon, Tyler Ennis, Tyler Toffoli, Ryan O´Reilly,
Sidney Crosby, Jason Spezza, Tyler Seguin. Trenéři: Todd McLellan, Peter
DeBoer, Bill Peters, Jay Woodcroft.
Rusko:
Konstantin Barulin, Anton Chudobin, Sergej Bobrovskij – Dmitrij Kulikov, Jegor
Jakovlev, Jevgenij Birjukov, Maxim Čudinov, Anton Bělov, Jevgenij Medveděv,
Viktor Antipin, Andrej Mironov – Alexander Ovečkin, Artěmij Panarin, Sergej
Mozjakin, Jevgenij Malkin, Viktor Tichonov, Sergej Plotnikov, Danis Zaripov,
Nikolaj Kuljomin, Arťom Anisimov, Sergej Širokov, Jevgenij Dadonov, Ilja
Kovalčuk, Vadim Šipačjov, Vladimir Tarasenko. Trenéři: Oleg Znarok, Harijs
Vitolinš.
USA:
Jack Campbell, Alex Lyon, Connor Hellebuyck – Seth Jones, Connor Murphy,
Mike Reilly, John Moore, Zach Redmond, Justin Faulk, Torey Krug, Jake
Gardiner – Jack Eichel, Ben Smith, Nick Bonino, Steve Moses, Jimmy Vesey,
Dylan Larkin, Trevor Lewis, Matt Hendricks, Jeremy Morin, Brock Nelson,
Charlie Coyle, Mark Arcobello, Dan Sexton, Anders Lee. Trenéři: Todd
Richards, Dan Bylsma, Greg Carvel.
Česko:
Jakub Kovář, Ondřej Pavelec, Alexander Salák – Jan Hejda, Ondřej Němec,
Jan Kolář, Jakub Krejčík, Petr Čáslava, Michal Jordán, Jakub Nakládal –
Roman Červenka, Jiří Novotný, Tomáš Plekanec, Vladimír Sobotka, Jakub
Klepiš, Martin Zaťovič, Petr Koukal, Jan Kovář, Tomáš Hertl, Jaromír Jágr,
Radek Smoleňák, Michal Vondrka, Martin Erat, Jakub Voráček, Dominik
Simon. Trenéři: Vladimír Růžička, Jaroslav Špaček, Ondřej Weissmann,
Martin Prusek.
Švédsko:
Jhonas Enroth, Anders Nilsson, Markus Svensson – John Klingberg, Staffan
Kronwall, Petter Granberg, Mattias Ekholm, Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Daniel
Rahimi, Jonas Ahnelöv, Oscar Klefbom – Filip Forsberg, Joakim Lindström,
Simon Hjalmarsson, Mattias Sjögren, Jacob Josefson, Joel Lundqvist, Loui
Eriksson, Jimmie Ericsson, Elias Lindholm, Nicklas Danielsson, Oscar Möller,
Victor Rask, Andreas Thuresson, Anton Lander. Trenéři: Pär Marts, Rikard
Gronborg, Peter Popovic.
Finsko:
Juuse Saros, Atte Engren, Pekka Rinne – Jyrki Jokipakka, Tuukka Mäntylä,
Esa Lindell, Sami Lepistö, Anssi Salmela, Juuso Hietanen, Atte Ohtamaa,
Topi Jaakola – Tuomo Ruutu, Aleksander Barkov, Janne Pesonen, Ossi
Louhivaara, Joonas Kemppainen, Juha-Pekka Hytönen, Jarkko Immonen, Petri
Kontiola, Jussi Jokinen, Antti Pihlström, Juhamatti Aaltonen, Teemu
Hartikainen, Leo Komarov, Joonas Donskoi. Trenéři: Kari Jalonen, Lauri
Marjamäki, Ari Moisanen, Ville Peltonen.
Bělorusko:
Vitalij Koval, Igor Brikun, Kevin Lalande – Nikolaj Stasenko, Ilja Šinkevič,
Jevgenij Lisovec, Oleg Goroško, Oleg Jevenko, Nikita Ustiněnko, Ivan Usenko,
Dmitrij Korobov – Alexander Kulakov, Sergej Drozd, Arťom Děmkov, Alexej
Kaljužnyj, Andrej Stas, Alexej Jefimenko, Andrej Kosticyn, Sergej Děmagin,
Andrej Stěpanov, Sergej Kosticyn, Alexander Kitarov, Arťom Volkov, Jevgenij
Kovyršin, Artur Gavrus. Trenéři: Dave Lewis, Oleg Antoněnko, Craig
Woodcroft, Alexander Žurik.
Švýcarsko:
Reto Berra, Leonardo Genoni, Daniel Manzato – Patrick Geering, Timo
Helbling, Mark Streit, Felicien Du Bois, Dean Kukan, Romain Loeffel, Eric
Blum, Robin Grossmann, Roman Josi – Andres Ambühl, Reto Schäppi, Kevin
Fiala, Simon Bodemann, Reto Suri, Morris Trachsler, Matthias Bieber, Dino
Wieser, Denis Hollenstein, Kevin Romy, Cody Almond, Julian Walker, Damien
Brunner. Trenéři: Glen Hanlon, John Fust, Thierry Paterlini.
Slovensko:
Branislav Konrád, Ján Laco, Július Hudáček – Adam Jánošík, Ivan Baranka,
Michal Sersen, Andrej Meszároš, Juraj Mikúš, Dominik Graňák, Milan Jurčina,
Marek Ďaloga – Marián Gáborík, Tomáš Jurčo, Michel Miklík, Vladimír
Dravecký, Marek Viedenský, Richard Pánik, Tomáš Surový, Mário Bližňák,
Marko Daňo, Milan Bartovič, Libor Hudáček, Tomáš Kopecký, Tomáš Tatar,
Patrik Lušňák. Trenéři: Vladimír Vůjtek, Petr Jaroš, Peter Oremus, Vladimír
Országh.
Německo:
Danny aus den Birken, Dennis Endras, Timo Pielmeier – Justin Krueger,
Stephan Daschner, Jens Baxmann, Benedikt Kohl, Björn Krupp, Patrick
Köppchen, Nikolai Goc, Moritz Müller – Tobias Rieder, Michael Wolf, Marcus
Kink, Kai Hospelt, Thomas Oppenheimer, Nicolas Krämmer, Matthias Plachta,
Yannic Seidenberg, Patrick Reimer, Yasin Ehliz, Christoph Ullmann, Patrick
Hager, Daniel Pietta, Brent Raedeke. Trenéři: Pat Cortina, Jeff Tomlinson,
Geoff Ward.
Norsko:
Lars Haugen, Lars Volden, Steffen Söberg – Jonas Holos, Mattias Nörstebö,
Stefan Espeland, Mats Trygg, Henrik Odegaard, Alexander Bonsaksen,
Ole-Kristian Tollefsen, Daniel Sörvik – Mathias Trettenes, Andreas Stene,
Jonas Djupvik Lövlie, Anders Bastiansen, Morten Ask, Martin Roymark,
Andreas Martinsen, Kristian Forsberg, Niklas Roest, Robin Dahlström, Ken
Andre Olimb, Patrick Thoresen, Mathis Olimb, Mats Rosseli Olsen. Trenéři:
Roy Johansen, Knut Jörgen Stubdal, Per-Erik Alcen, Sjur Robert Nilsen.
Francie:
Ronan Quemener, Cristobal Huet, Florian Hardy – Antonin Manavian, Yohann
Auvitu, Benjamin Dieude Fauvel, Teddy Trabichet, Jonathan Janil, Florian
Chakiachvili, Nicolas Besch, Kevin Hecquefeuille – Yorick Treille, Damien
Fleury, Laurent Meunier, Valentin Claireaux, Stéphane Da Costa, Antoine
Roussel, Julien Desrosiers, Loic Lamperier, Damien Raux, Anthony Guttig,
Sacha Treille, Teddy Da Costa, Anthony Rech, Charles Bertrand. Trenéři: Dave
Henderson, Pierre Pousse.
Lotyšsko:
Janis Kalninš, Edgars Masalskin, Ervins Muštukovs – Maksims Širokovs,
Janis Andersons, Krisjanis Redlihs, Kristaps Sotnieks, Guntis Galvinš, Maris
Jass, Aleksandrs Jerofejevs, Oskars Cibulskis – Janis Sprukts, Lauris
Darzinš, Kaspars Daugavinš, Kaspars Saulietis, Rodrigo Abols, Armands
Berzinš, Mikelis Redlihs, Andris Dzerinš, Martins Cipulis, Lauris Bajaruns,
Miks Indrašis, Roberts Bukarts, Gunars Skvorcovs, Koba Jass. Trenéři:
Alexander Beliavski, Juris Klodans, Karlis Zirnis.
Dánsko:
Patrick Galbraith, Simon Nielsen, Sebastian Dahm – Mads Boedker, Daniel
Nielsen, Markus Lauridsen, Björn Uldall, Markus Lauridsen, Oliver Lauridsen,
Emil Kristensen, Jesper B.Jensen – Frederik Storm, Patrick Bjorkstrand,
Morten Green, Kirill Starkov, Kim Staal, Oliver Bjorkstrand, Morten Madsen,
Julian Jakobsen, Anders Poulsen, Morten Poulsen, Jesper Jensen, Nichlas
Hardt, Nicholas Jensen, Mathias Hansen, Thomas Spelling. Trenéři: Jan
Karlsson, Theis Möller-Hansen, Tomas Jonsson.
Rakousko:
Bernhard Starkbaum, René Swette, David Madlener – Daniel Mitterdorfer,
Patrick Peter, Martin Schumnig, Mario Altmann, Florian Iberer, Florian
Mühlstein, Alexander Pallestrang, Dominique Heinrich – Thomas Raffl, Rafael
Rotter, Brian Lebler, Michael Raffl, Manuel Latusa, Manuel Ganahl, Manuel
Geier, Nicolas Petrik, Thoms Hundertpfund, Mario Fischer, Konstantin
Komarek, Daniel Woger, Raphael Herburger, Alexander Cijan. Trenéři: Daniel
Ratushny, Christoph Brandner, Dieter Kalt.
Slovinsko:
Gasper Krošelj, Robert Kristan, Luka Gračnar – Andrej Tavželj, Klemen
Pretnar, Miha Štebih, Blaž Gregorc, Žiga Pavlin, Luka Vidmar, Aleš Kranjc,
Mitja Robar, Sabahudin Kovačevič – Žiga Jeglič, Tomaž Razingar, Anže
Kopitar, Aleš Mušič, Ken Ograjenšek, Žiga Pance, Marcel Rodman, Rok Tičar,
Jan Urbas, Jan Muršak, Robert Sabolič, Boštjan Goličič, Miha Verlič. Trenéři:
Matjaž Kopitar, Nik Župančič.
Kanadské bodování:
1. |
Jason Spezza |
14 |
(6+8) |
2. |
Jordan Eberle |
13 |
(5+8) |
3. |
Taylor Hall |
12 |
(7+5) |
4. |
Sergej Mozjakin |
12 |
(6+6) |
5. |
Matt Duchene |
12 |
(4+8) |
6. |
Oliver Ekman-Larsson |
12 |
(2+10) |
7. |
Sidney Crosby |
11 |
(4+7) |
|
Jevgenij Dadonov |
11 |
(4+7) |
9. |
Jussi Jokinen |
11 |
(3+8) |
10. |
Brent Burns |
11 |
(2+9) |
|
Ryan O´Reilly |
11 |
(2+9) |
Bodování českých hráčů:
31 |
Ondřej Pavelec |
9 |
517 |
17 |
1,97 |
91,19 |
53 |
Alexander Salák |
2 |
88 |
8 |
5,44 |
74,19 |
1 |
Jakub Kovář |
0 |
x |
x |
x |
x |
93 |
Jakub Voráček |
10 |
3 |
7 |
10 |
0 |
6 |
68 |
Jaromír Jágr |
10 |
6 |
3 |
9 |
0 |
8 |
43 |
Jan Kovář |
10 |
3 |
6 |
9 |
0 |
6 |
23 |
Ondřej Němec |
9 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
5 |
4 |
94 |
Dominik Simon |
10 |
1 |
5 |
6 |
5 |
2 |
10 |
Roman Červenka |
10 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
4 |
0 |
87 |
Jakub Nakládal |
10 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
-3 |
4 |
24 |
Martin Zaťovič |
10 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
17 |
Vladimír Sobotka |
10 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
91 |
Martin Erat |
10 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
-3 |
6 |
48 |
Tomáš Hertl |
6 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
29 |
Jan Kolář |
10 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
12 |
Jiří Novotný |
10 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
4 |
30 |
Jakub Krejčík |
8 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
82 |
Michal Vondrka |
5 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
-2 |
0 |
47 |
Michal Jordán |
10 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
8 |
Jan Hejda |
10 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
20 |
Jakub Klepiš |
5 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
-4 |
2 |
42 |
Petr Koukal |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
6 |
36 |
Petr Čáslava |
10 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
-1 |
4 |
70 |
Radek Smoleňák |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
14 |
Tomáš Plekanec |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-1 |
0 |